Close

Popular Pages

Varsity Track and Field

  • Boys Varsity Track and Field

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Details Result Score
There are no events to display

Roster

Name Class Hometown
Aderemi Adefioye 2020 Lagos
Chukwudubem Anwunah 2020 Canton, MI
Saviour Anyagri 2018 Accra
Charles Aresty 2018 New York, NY
Andrew Barber 2018 San Francisco, CA
Dominic Bellido 2020 Wethersfield, CT
Daekwon Blair 2018 Toronto, ON
Hunter Borwick (captain) 2017 South Egremont, MA
Tucker Briglin 2020 Thetford Center, VT
Sol Broady 2018 Los Angeles, CA
William Burns 2020 Sheffield, MA
Yiying Cao 2019 Beijing
Will Cassou 2017 East Hampton, NY
Chun Yin Cheng 2018
Christian Finlay 2020 Far Hills, NJ
Lingfeng Gao 2017 Beijing
Kalif Grant 2019 Brooklyn, NY
Yixiao Guo 2019 Beijing
Jelani Hutchins-Belgrave 2017 Brooklyn, NY
Thunder Keck (captain) 2017 Northfield, NH
Firas Kora 2019 Accra
Corbin Kucera (captain) 2017 Plymouth, IN
Aadi Kulkarni 2018 Far Hills, NJ
David Lloyd George 2020 Palm Beach, FL
Matthew Lu 2019 Beijing
Malachy Mitchnick 2017 East Hampton, NY
Olawale Mustafa 2017 Mickleton, NJ
Jaiden Napier 2017 Freeport, NY
Jiah Norman 2017 Houston, TX
Collins Oghoore 2018 Lagos
Obinna Okoli 2020 Vernon Hills, IL
Ryan O'Neill 2018 Litchfield, CT
Farouk Osman 2017 Accra
Dean Parenteau 2018 Exeter, NH
Preston Parsons 2018 Hanover, NH
Ryan Pinckney 2018 Amston, CT
Weston Porter 2017 Jefferson City, MO
Ayman Rahadian 2019 Jakarta, Java
Meszion Ramsden 2020 Jamaica, NY
August Rice 2018 Sheboygan, WI
Joseph Richards 2019 Stone Mountain, GA
Adebowale Salako 2020 Lagos
Adetola Salako 2018 Lagos
Alejandro Sarmiento 2018 Ashley Falls, MA
Theodore Schrader 2017 Seoul
Andrew Sidamon-Eristoff 2019 Princeton, NJ
Niall Simonian 2020 New York, NY
Duncan Sopko 2019 Mountainhome, PA
Jimmy Stancil 2018 Bronx, NY
Torleif Stumo 2017 Sheffield, MA
Desmond Teague 2020 Poughkeepsie, NY
Christopher Theodore 2017 Quebec, QC
Santiago Valenzuela 2019 Bogota
Henry Wilmot 2018 Harvard, MA
Elliot Wilson (captain) 2017 Lakeville, CT
Yuanxiao Wu 2018 Hangzhou
Zaiyuan Wu 2019 Shanghai
Alan Zhang 2018 Bedford, MA
Xuanchi Zhu 2020 Beijing

Media

Team Photos

2016-2017 Boys Track and Field Captains
2016-2017 Boys Track and Field Team

Related Stories

All Teams

Head Coach

Richard Kirby

Richard Kirby

Instructor in Chemistry
Science Dept.

Assistant Coaches

Charlie Bell
Patrick Boor
Marcus Christian
Samuel Crimmins
Anna Hay Friedman
Tyler Gardner
Susan Park
Amy Rasner Clulow
Andrew Ruoss
Nate Seidenberg
Jay Thornhill
Pierre Yoo

Prospective Athletes

Interested in playing for Hotchkiss? Our coaches would love to hear from you.

Athletic Admission