Close

Popular Pages

Varsity Track and Field

  • Girls Varsity Track and Field
    Record: 2-1

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Details Result Score
vs.
Choate
Home Details Loss 83-118
Watkinson
Home Details Win 83-0
vs.
Sacred Heart
Home Details Win 83-59
vs.
Loomis Chaffee
Home Details
vs.
Deerfield
Home Details
vs.
Berkshire
Berkshire Details
vs.
Suffield
Suffield Details
vs.
Taft
Suffield Details
Founder's League Championship
Taft Details
Founders JV @ Westminster
All Day
Westminster Details
New Englands
All Day
Exeter Details

Roster

Name Class Hometown
Jelani Adorno 2020 Tariffville, CT
Liliana Alicea 2018 King of Prussia, PA
Frances Astorian 2018 Kronberg
Mame Balde 2020 Jamaica, NY
Emily Ball 2018 Garden City, NY
Mehar Bhatia 2018 Mohali
Ellis Bristow 2020 Lakeville, CT
Grace Bristow 2018 Lakeville, CT
Gabrielle-Ingrid Coffy 2018 Norwalk, CT
Cecily Craighead (captain) 2017 South Salem, NY
Caitlin Donovan 2018 Miami Beach, FL
Britney Douglas 2019 Brooklyn, NY
Sarah Du 2018 Branford, CT
Annabelle Duval 2019 Staatsburg, NY
Ruth Ehrhardt 2019 Marblehead, MA
Louisa Essuman 2020 Accra
Oyinloluwa Fasehun 2018 Lagos
Emily Ferguson 2020 Darien, CT
Hannah Frater 2017 New York, NY
Olivia Gee 2018 Sharon, CT
Aritri Ghosh 2019 Kolkata
Alisa Ghura 2019 Washington, DC
Sadie Gould 2020 West Simsbury, CT
Esme Govan 2018 Oakville, ON
Lawren Gregory 2018 Atlanta, GA
Leslie Herold 2020 Lakeville, CT
Amanda Hill 2019 New Canaan, CT
Olivia King 2019 Kempton, PA
Eleanor Kingston 2019 Park City, UT
Amy Li 2018 Clarksville, MD
Julia Lloyd 2020 New York, NY
Mukisa Lumala 2018 Sammamish, WA
Julia Mulhern (captain) 2017 Beaconsfield, QC
Elise Nam 2020 Ho-Ho-Kus, NJ
Tamsin Nottage 2020 Nassau New Providence
Nneka Okoli 2019 Vernon Hills, IL
Margaret Ottenbreit 2020 New York, NY
Saskia Penfold 2019 Wan Chai
Tanami Penfold 2020 Wan Chai
June Perteet 2018 Oakland, CA
Chloe Powell 2018 Warwick
Madelyn Rego 2019 Brooklyn, NY
Sophie Rivest 2019 Westmount, QC
Aba Sam (captain) 2017 Southbury, CT
Shandel Samuels 2020 Windsor, CT
Anne Seaman 2020 Lake Forest, IL
Connie Shi 2018 Avon, CT
Myriam Skodock 2017 Schwerin
Margaret Smith 2020 Lakeville, CT
Zoe Wilson 2019 Missoula, MT
Natalie Yang 2018

Media

  • Girls Varsity Track and Field
    Record: 2-1

Related Stories

All Teams

Head Coach

Richard Kirby

Richard Kirby

Instructor in Chemistry
Science Dept.

Assistant Coaches

Charlie Bell
Patrick Boor
Marcus Christian
Anna Friedman
Tyler Gardner
Mark Knapp
Susan Park
Amy Rasner Clulow
Nate Seidenberg
Jay Thornhill
Pierre Yoo

Prospective Athletes

Interested in playing for Hotchkiss? Our coaches would love to hear from you.

Athletic Admission