Close

Popular Pages

Varsity Sailing

  • Varsity Sailing
    Record: 13-2

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Details Result Score
vs.
Greenwich Academy
All Day
Greenwich Academy Details Win 2-0
vs.
Greenwich HS
All Day
Greenwich HS Details Loss 1-2
vs.
Brunswick
All Day
Brunswick Details Win 2-0
vs.
Daniel Hand HS
All Day
Greenwich Academy Details Win 2-0
vs.
Moses Brown
All Day
Greenwich Academy Details Win 2-0
vs.
Yarmouth High School
Falmouth HS Details Win 2-0
vs.
Sturgis Charter School
Falmouth HS Details Win 2-0
vs.
Camden Hills Regional High School
Falmouth HS Details Win 2-0
vs.
Barnstable HS
Portland, ME Details Win 2-0
vs.
Falmouth HS
Portland, ME Details Win 2-1
vs.
Portland HS
Portland, ME Details Win 2-0
vs.
Choate
Williams School Details Win 3-0
vs.
Tabor Academy
Williams School Details Loss 1-4
vs.
Williams School
Williams School Details Win 4-0
New England Fleet Qualifier
Home Details 2nd
vs.
Taft
Home Details Cancelled
CT State Championship
USCGA, New London, CT Details Win 1st
New England Fleet Championships
MIT Details 2nd
New England Women's Championship
Brown University Details First Day
New England Women's Championship
Brown University Details 7th
National Fleet Championships
MIT Details
National Fleet Championships
MIT Details 9th
New England Team Championship
Details
New England Team Championship
Details 3rd
National Invitational Team Race Tournament
Details
National Invitational Team Race Tournament
Details 9th

Roster

Name Class Hometown
Carly Berry (captain) 2017 Ashburn, VA
William Chartener 2018 Concord, MA
Emma Contiguglia 2019 New York, NY
Anton de Lesseps 2018 Lloyd Harbor, NY
John Eastman 2020 Locust Valley, NY
Sally Falls 2018 Charlotte, NC
Hadley Guthrie 2020 New York, NY
Gwyneth Howell 2020 New York, NY
Nicholas Hsu 2020
Elissa Ito 2019 Tokyo
Alya Kalra 2018 Tiburon, CA
William Keim 2019 Sharon, CT
Elizabeth Koobatian 2019 Madison, CT
Briggs Lalor 2017 Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Nicholas Lorentzen 2020 Palm Beach, FL
Christopher Lukens 2019 Riverside, CT
Casey Mason 2019 Naples, FL
Sophia Mason 2017
Meredith Moran 2019 Wilton, CT
Leo Poggi 2020 Richmond, VA
Jacqueline Rice 2020 San Francisco, CA
Harry Roepers 2019 New York, NY
George Sidamon-Eristoff (captain) 2017 Princeton, NJ
Ethan Sprole 2020 Wilton, CT
Nicholas Stefanoni 2017 Beach Haven Park, NJ
Harry Tower 2018 Wilmington, DE
Isabel Tracey 2020 New York, NY
Matthew Weinstein 2020 New York, NY
Tatiana Whitman 2018 New York, NY
Thomas Whittemore 2018 West Hartford, CT

Media

Team Photos

2016-2017 Sailing Captains
2016-2017 Sailing Team

Related Stories

All Teams

Head Coach

Roger Rawlings

Roger Rawlings

Head Coach, Varsity and JV Sailing

Assistant Coaches

James Fornshell
Amanda McClure
Richard Davis

Prospective Athletes

Interested in playing for Hotchkiss? Our coaches would love to hear from you.

Athletic Admission