First Semester Honor Roll, Academic Year 2017-18

The Academic Office is pleased to announce the students who earned first semester honors. Congratulations on this achievement!

First Honor Roll

Class of 2021

Bao, Mingxian (Felix)
Bulley, Louise (Lucy)
Chen, Victoria
Clayton, Taylor
Contiguglia, Courtney
Du, Alexander (Alex)
Hatch, Margaret (Maggie)
Kosoy, Sydney
Kovitch, Alexander (Alex)
Li, David
McCann, Caroline
Mokriski, Rachel
Patrick, Owen
Popp, Amelia
Romero, Nicholas (Nick)
Wallace, Annabel
Yang, Andrew
Yang, Reece
Yoo, Isabella
Zhang, Michael

Class of 2020

Adeyemi, Adebusola (Deb)
Briglin, Tucker
Burke, Eleanor (Ellie)
Chen, Jiahua
Howard, Konstantin (Kostia)
Li, Jennifer
Li, Jicheng (Harry)
Liu, Keyi (Summer)
Louchheim, Donald (Jack)
Marcus, Camila
McLane, Alexander (Alex)
Moore, Katherine (Katie)
Nottage, Tamsin
Penfold, Tanami
Poggi, Leo
Rice, Jacqueline (Jacqui)
Shin, John
Sim, Abigail (Abby)
Zhang, Caroline
Zhou, Serena
Zhu, Xuanchi (Rock)

Class of 2019

Albanese, James
Bank, Zoe
Cao, Yiying (Jerry)
DeSouza, Elizabeth (Ellie)
Duncan, Michael
Duval, Annabelle
Ghura, Alisa
Gill, Ian
Guo, Ruiting (Tina)
Hellerman, Julianna (JJ)
Hill, Amanda
Kiggen, Mary Elizabeth (Bea)
Koobatian, Elizabeth
Liu, Wei Hang (Dear)
Li, Yuqing (Josephine)
Mak, Alvin
Matthews, Casley
Pai, Daniel
Palvolgyi, Szilveszter
Ren, Carolyn
Serretta Fiorentino, Giordana
Serretta Fiorentino, Gregoria
Shrager, Scott
Soni, Sonali
Talley, Nia
Wang, Jiayi (Amy)
Welch, Martha (Ashton)
Williams, William (Chris)

Class of 2018

Aresty, Charles (Charlie)
Assakul, Tatr (Pete)
Astorian, Frances
Burns, Annabelle
Campbell, Gracyn
Chlapowski, Joseph (Joe)
Cohen, Jack
Connell, Anna
Conti, Isabel (Izzi)
de Lesseps, Anton
Deng, Christine
Doar, Robert (Bobby)
Do, Huy
Fitzgibbons, Eleanor
Fleisher, Nicholas (Nick)
Fuller, John (Jack)
George, Quintin (Keeks)
Gibbs, Maya
Greenberg, Ana
Haberstock, Isabelle
Harrington, Luke
Jenvaiyavasjamai, Kristha (Kris)
Kang, Amanda
Kang, Min Jung (Katie)
Karapataki, Paola
Kim, Seouk Jun (Daniel)
Knight, Emma
Lee, Jay
Li, Amy
Li, Michael
Matus, Kyra
Molitor, Victoria
Ostermeyer, Elizabeth (Liz)
Paddock, Lucinda (Lucy)
Parenteau, Dean
Perteet, June
Poggi, Lucia
Powell, Chloe
Qamar, Zayba
Reed, Lindsay
Rice, August (Augie)
Sivakumar, Krishna
Smith, Amelia
Somerville, Charlotte
Wang, Yang (Andrew)
Wang, Yizhi (Cherry)
Wang, Zixian (Wendy)
Yang, Natalie

Second Honor Roll

Class of 2021

Annamaneni, Meghana
Banker, Kush
Butler, Nia
Cao, Connie
Comeau, Joseph (J.D.)
Deng, Mingyu (Tina)
Donahue, Katherine (Kate)
Flinn, Nina
Gardiner, Luke
Haywood, Brian
Heimer, Emily
Herring, William (Campbell)
Hurwitz, Oliver
Ionescu, Amelie (Amy)
Kane, Jack
Kase, Ashley
Keswin, Caroline
Knight, Holly
Li, Grace
Maxwell, Taylor
Muse, William (Will)
Napier, Jared
Ngo, Lavina
Overstrom, Gunnar
Powell, Abigail (Abby)
Preisig, Clara
Roh, Spencer
Sephton, Carla
Shrewsbury, Jack
Smith, Keiko
Styles, Graeme
Tolis, Christopher (Chris)
Umashankar, Sachin
Wang, Amelia
Wang, Xiaoyu (Claire)
Won, Alexander (Alex)
Yawand-Wossen, Sofia

Class of 2020

Aguilar, Karla
Alpert, Anthony (Tony)
Anwunah, Chukwudubem
Azzu, Victoria
Balde, Mame
Bellido, Dominic
Brien, Sandrine
Bulhan, Milgo
Bu, Shihan (Cici)
Cai, Yuanpeng (Frank)
Chao, Daphne
Charlton, Samuel (Sam)
Crider, Christian (Tiki)
Day, Walter (Carter)
Diaz, Elexis
Dove, David (Aidan)
DuFord, Olivia
Eastman, John
Evison, Annabel
Ferguson, Emily
Fertig, Alexandra (Ally)
Hadzima, Brant
Han, Justin
Henderson, Ian
Herold, Leslie
Hornik, Beckett
Howell, Gwyneth
Hsu, Nicholas (Nick)
Huang, Zishan (Mackenzie)
Janssen, Roger (Patton)
Kardestuncer, Mitra
Katz, Arabella
Kim, Claire
Knight, Charles (Charlie)
Lloyd, Julia
Loeffler, Madeline
Moyer, Carter
Nam, Elise
Oliver, Andrew
Oostenink, Eden
Ottenbreit, Margaret (Maggie)
Piccone, Danielle
Pouler, Tobias (Toby)
Ramsden, Meszion
Ryder, Kali
Scavone, Roman
Seaman, Anne
Sheng, Zhurui (Jerry)
Sprole, Ethan
Stallaert, Harrison
Sukonrat, Neen (Nina)
Takoudes, Alexander (Alex)
Tam, Alex
Teague, Desmond
Thompson, Maura
Tracey, Isabel
Tuohy, Spencer (Spence)
Vega, David
Weinstein, Matthew
Wellons, Kate
Willett, Julia
Woods, Olivia
Wu, Yitong
Zuo, Tong (Kelly)

Class of 2019

Amster, Aidan
Bahramipour, Julian
Barnes, Virginia (Ginny)
Chan, Georgia
Cilmi, Blake
Contiguglia, Emma
Dana, Bonnie
Ehrhardt, Ruth (Ruthie)
Elizondo Junco, Fernando
Farrington, Elliott (Ellie)
Goldstuck, Katherine
Guo, Yixiao (Edward)
Harris, Mason
Hazelton, Grace
Herring, James
Hillebrecht, Abigail (Abby)
Hipple, Grace
Hurlock, Sarah (Sarah Katharine)
Ito, Elissa
Johnson, Faith
Keim, William (Billy)
Kim, Matthew
King, Olivia
Knapp, Erika
Ko, Kiwon (Rachel)
Kreisler, Emma
Kulicki, Alexander (Alex)
Kumar, Priyanka
Leeds, Oliver
Lee, Hayeon (Kayla)
Lee, Soohyun (Sue)
Li, James
Lim, Andrew
Li, Talya
Liu, Yuhan (Hannah)
Lukens, Christopher (Chris)
Lu, Matthew (Matt)
Mackesy, Tyler
Mallard, Jailyn
Mazzocca, Jillian
Mitoguena, Josline
Moran, Meredith
Mosher, Hyla
Oberting, Addison
Okoli, Nneka
O'Reilly, Miles
Rahadian, Ayman
Reilly, Caitlin
Sorensen, Noah
Stone, Aaron
Thomas, Samantha (Sami)
Tung, Gemma
Wang, Sifei (Cathy)
Warren, Nia
Williams, Elizabeth
Wilson, Zoe
Wolf, Jackson (Jack)
Wong, Kai Yan Brian (Brian)
Wu, Zaiyuan (Vincent)
Yu, Theresa

Class of 2018

Alicea, Liliana (Lily)
Allyn, Noah
Amabilino Perez, Adria
Breen, Courtney
Bristow, Grace
Bush, Sawyer
Cassou, Sophie
Chartener, William (Will)
Cheng, Chun Yin (CY)
Chrysler, Lucia
Coffy, Gabrielle-Ingrid (Gabbie)
Comnas, Farzona
Cowan, Jaida
Cowan, Olive
Dana, Noelle
de Pena, Sophia
Du, Sarah
Falls, Sally
Feast, Jordan
Galinovsky, Alexis
Gee, Olivia
Gould, Claire
Govan, Esme
Greene, Kobi
Gregory, Lawren
Heros, Alessandra (Ali)
Jennings, Claire
Kachadoorian, Caroline
Kalra, Alya
Kimura, Noa
Kulkarni, Aadi
Labalme, Pia
Lam, Lauren
Lee, Nevada (Nevie)
Lewis, Jack
Mahoney, Mark
McCall, Robbie (Regan)
McKeefry, John (Jack)
Mirkovic, Matthew
Molasky, Sage
Moore, Nathaniel (Nate)
Namon, Katharine (Kat)
Na, Si On (Michelle)
Neubauer, Willa
O'Brien, Stephanie
Park, Sanghyun (Chris)
Park, Subin (Helena)
Phillips, Caroline
Pinckney, Ryan
Presutti, Devon
Rose, Emily
Sarmiento, Alejandro
Schwartz, David
Shannon, Agnes (Addy)
Shi, Connie
Smith, Emma
Spidell, Jayla-Whitney
Sticpewich, Haidee
Thomas, Barron
Tower, Harry
Wheeler, Isabel
Whitman, Tatiana
Willauer, Saylor
Wilmot, Henry
Zhang, Alan
Zhang, Qinzhuo (Q)
Zhu, Yuxuan (Shania)