Boys Varsity Cross Country

  • Boys Varsity Cross Country
    Record: 8-1

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Details Result Score
vs.
Kent
Kent Details Scrimmage
vs.
Salisbury
Salisbury Details Win 15-50
Canterbury Invitational
Canterbury Details 2nd place out of 11 teams
Avon
Hotchkiss Details Win 19-42
Berkshire
Hotchkiss Details Win 16-47
Taft
Loomis Chaffee Details Win 24-35
Loomis
Loomis Chaffee Details Win 26-31
NMH
Loomis Chaffee Details Loss 31-24
vs.
Trinity-Pawling
Trinity-Pawling Details Win 15-50
Millbrook
Trinity-Pawling Details Win 15-50
vs. Choate
Hotchkiss Details Win 19-41
Williston Invitational
Williston Details
Founders League Championship
All Day
Taft Details
New England Championship
All Day
Avon Details

Roster

Name Class Hometown
James Albanese 2019 Muttontown, NY
Mingxian Bao 2021 Shanghai
Jack Basinet 2021 Greenwich, CT
Dominic Bellido 2020 Wethersfield, CT
Zakari Billo 2020 Washington, DC
Tucker Briglin 2020 Thetford Center, VT
William Burns 2020 Sheffield, MA
Yiying Cao 2019 Beijing
Jiahua Chen 2020
Blake Cilmi (captain) 2019 Waccabuc, NY
Dillon Cleary 2020 Sag Harbor, NY
Charles Comfort 2021 New York, NY
Michael Duncan (captain) 2019 Larkspur, CA
Ian Gill (captain) 2019 Cave Creek, AZ
Yixiao Guo 2019 Beijing
Brant Hadzima 2020 Lakeville, CT
John Henshaw 2019 Waccabuc, NY
William Herring 2021 New York, NY
James Horrocks 2019 New York, NY
Konstantin Howard 2020 Alexandria, VA
Benjamin Johnson 2021 Kennebunkport, ME
Jack Johnson 2022 New Canaan, CT
Matthew Kim 2019 Natick, MA
Alexander Kovitch 2021 New York, NY
Jicheng Li 2020 Beijing
Siyang Lian 2022 Guangdong
Maxfield Lindner 2022 New York, NY
David Lloyd George 2020 Palm Beach, FL
Donald Louchheim 2020 Sagaponack, NY
Billy Meneses 2022 Gouldsboro, PA
Andrew Oliver 2020 Cos Cob, CT
Daniel Pai 2019 Gyeonggi-do
Nicolas Petersik 2021 Singapore
Hongrui Qiao 2022 Shanghai
Aidan Rodgers 2021 Yorktown Heights, NY
Harry Roepers 2019 New York, NY
Nicholas Romero 2021 Southbury, CT
Izhaar Rosa 2022 Cleveland, OH
Andrew Sidamon-Eristoff (captain) 2019 Princeton, NJ
Ethan Sprole 2020 Wilton, CT
Isaac Tandatnick 2022 Seminole, FL
Desmond Teague 2020 Poughkeepsie, NY
Souleman Toure (captain) 2019 Forest Hills, NY
David Vega 2020 Wallingford, CT
Charles Villalba 2019 New York, NY
Robert Whittemore 2022 West Hartford, CT
Isaias Wooden 2021 Hartford, CT
Reece Yang 2021 Iowa City, IA
Albert Zhang 2019 Marietta, GA

Media

Team Photos

2017-2018 Boys Cross Country Team
2017-2018 Boys Cross Country Captains
2016-2017 Boys Cross Country Team

Related Stories

All Teams

Head Coach

Pierre Yoo

Pierre Yoo

Instructor in Chemistry
Science

Assistant Coaches

Samuel Crimmins
Andrew Ruoss

Prospective Athletes

Interested in playing for Hotchkiss? Our coaches would love to hear from you.

Athletic Admission