Boys Varsity Cross Country

  • Boys Varsity Cross Country
    Record: 7-2

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Details Result Score
vs.
Kent
Kent Details scrimmage
vs.
Salisbury
Hotchkiss View Recap Win 18-47
Canterbury Invitational
Canterbury View Recap 3rd place out of 10 teams
vs.
Berkshire
Hotchkiss View Recap Win 20-40
vs.
Avon
Hotchkiss View Recap Win 25-33
vs.
Loomis Chaffee
Loomis Chaffee View Recap Loss 40-19
vs.
Taft
Loomis Chaffee View Recap Win 26-29
vs.
Northfield Mount Hermon
Loomis Chaffee View Recap Loss 33-22
vs.
Trinity-Pawling
Hotchkiss View Recap Win 18-39
vs.
Millbrook School
Hotchkiss View Recap Win 16-47
vs.
Choate
Choate View Recap Win 18-37
Shaler Invitational
Williston View Recap 2nd out of 11 teams
Founders League Championship
Avon View Recap 2nd out of 9 teams
New England Championshp
Northfield Mount Hermon View Recap 4th out of 15 schools

Roster

Name Class Hometown
Kush Banker 2021 Dubai
Felix Bao 2021 Shanghai
Jack Basinet 2021 Greenwich, CT
Tucker Briglin 2020 Thetford Center, VT
Billy Burns 2020 Sheffield, MA
Hongquan Chen 2022 Dayton, MN
Jonathan Cheng 2023 Tai Tam
Dillon Cleary 2020 Sag Harbor, NY
Theo Evison 2023 Bronxville, NY
Blaise Fleury 2021 Atlanta, GA
Brant Hadzima 2020 Lakeville, CT
Eric Han 2023 Lexington, MA
Campbell Herring 2021 New York, NY
Kostia Howard (captain) 2020 Alexandria, VA
Thomas Hutson-Wiley 2023 Mill Valley, CA
Jack Johnson 2022 New Canaan, CT
Alex Kovitch 2021 New York, NY
Harry Li 2020 Beijing
David Lloyd George 2020 Palm Beach, FL
Ayman Lone 2021 Cooperstown, NY
Jack Louchheim 2020 Sagaponack, NY
Luke Louchheim 2022 Sagaponack, NY
Marston Lufkin 2023 Los Altos, CA
Billy Meneses 2022 Gouldsboro, PA
Jackson Neeb 2023 Bethesda, MD
Sea Phongsphetrarat 2023 Nonthaburi
Nick Romero 2021 Southbury, CT
Izhaar Rosa 2022 Cleveland, OH
Alex Shapiro 2022 Westport, CT
Luis Soto Moyers 2022 El Paso, TX
Ethan Sprole 2020 Wilton, CT
Desmond Teague 2020 Poughkeepsie, NY
David Vega 2020 Wallingford, CT
Christian Waldron 2023 Avon, CT
Loup Wang 2023 Pok Fu Lam
Phil Warren 2023 Old Saybrook, CT
Huck Whittemore 2022 West Hartford, CT
Hughson Wong 2022 Kowloon
Reece Yang 2021 Iowa City, IA
Owen Zinn-Keane 2022 Sunderland, MA

Media

Team Photos

2019-2020 Boys Cross Country Team
2019-2020 Boys Cross Country Captains
2018-2019 Boys Cross Country Team
2018-2019 Boys Cross Country Captains
2017-2018 Boys Cross Country Team
2017-2018 Boys Cross Country Captains
2016-2017 Boys Cross Country Team

Related News

All Teams

Head Coach

Pierre Yoo

Pierre Yoo

Instructor in Chemistry
Science

Assistant Coaches

Nate Seidenberg
Sam Somera

Prospective Athletes

Interested in playing for Hotchkiss? Our coaches would love to hear from you.

Athletic Admission