Varsity Track and Field

  • Boys Varsity Track and Field
    Record: 0-1

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Details Result Score
vs.
Choate
Choate Details Loss 59-86
Brunswick, T.P.
Hotchkiss Details
T.P.
Hotchkiss Details
Deerfield @ Loomis
Loomis Chaffee Details
Loomis
Loomis Chaffee Details
vs.
Berkshire
Hotchkiss Details
Millbrook, Suffield, Taft
Hotchkiss Details
Suffield
Hotchkiss Details
Taft
Hotchkiss Details
Founders League Championship
All Day
Westminster Details
Founders League JV Meet
All Day
Loomis Chaffee Details
New England Championship
All Day
Loomis Chaffee Details

Roster

Name Class Hometown
Chukwudubem Anwunah 2020 Canton, MI
Saviour Anyagri 2018 Accra
Julian Bahramipour 2019 Houston, TX
Mingxian Bao 2021 Shanghai
Andrew Barber 2018 San Francisco, CA
Dominic Bellido 2020 Wethersfield, CT
Tucker Briglin 2020 Thetford Center, VT
Denzel Bullen 2019 Saint Albans, NY
William Burns 2020 Sheffield, MA
Yiying Cao 2019 Beijing
Junghun Chae 2020 Seoul
Jiahua Chen 2020
Chun Yin Cheng (captain) 2018
Minseo Choi 2020 Gyeonggi
Christian Crider 2020 New York, NY
Conrad Dobbs 2021 New York, NY
Sean Doolan 2018 Loudonville, NY
Alexander Du 2021 Branford, CT
Eric Ehrensperger 2019 Laval, QC
Fernando Elizondo Junco 2019 Clifton Park, NY
William Finch 2020
Christian Finlay 2020 Far Hills, NJ
Alejandro Gamboa 2020 Bogota
Max Grossman 2021 Brooklyn, NY
Yixiao Guo 2019 Beijing
Brant Hadzima 2020 Lakeville, CT
William Herring 2021 New York, NY
Konstantin Howard 2020 Alexandria, VA
Benjamin Johnson 2021 Kennebunkport, ME
Firas Kora 2019 Accra
Aadi Kulkarni (captain) 2018 Far Hills, NJ
Michael Leon 2021 Accra
Michael Li 2018
Andrew Lim 2019 Seoul
David Lloyd George 2020 Palm Beach, FL
Matthew Lu 2019 Beijing
Obinna Okoli 2020 Vernon Hills, IL
Dean Parenteau (captain) 2018 Fort Worth, TX
Ryan Pinckney (captain) 2018 Amston, CT
Leo Poggi 2020 Richmond, VA
Ayman Rahadian 2019 Jakarta, Java
Meszion Ramsden 2020 Jamaica, NY
August Rice 2018 Sheboygan, WI
Joseph Richards 2019 Stone Mountain, GA
Kyle Roshankish 2020 Arlington, MA
Adebowale Salako 2020 Lagos
Adetola Salako 2018 Lagos
Alejandro Sarmiento 2018 Ashley Falls, MA
Scott Shrager 2019 Princeton, NJ
Andrew Sidamon-Eristoff 2019 Princeton, NJ
Niall Simonian 2020 New York, NY
Jesse Swan 2020 Repulse Bay
Desmond Teague 2020 Poughkeepsie, NY
Santiago Valenzuela 2019 Bogota
William Wildish 2021 Kingston
Isaias Wooden 2021 Hartford, CT
Zaiyuan Wu 2019 Shanghai
Alan Zhang 2018 Bedford, MA
Qinzhuo Zhang 2018 Edgewater, NJ
Xuanchi Zhu 2020 Beijing

Media

Team Photos

2016-2017 Boys Track and Field Captains
2016-2017 Boys Track and Field Team

Related Stories

All Teams

Head Coach

Richard Kirby

Richard Kirby

Instructor in Chemistry
Science Dept.

Assistant Coaches

Charlie Bell
Patrick Boor
Marcus Christian
Samuel Crimmins
Anna Hay Friedman
Tyler Gardner
Susan Park
Amy Rasner Clulow
Andrew Ruoss
Nate Seidenberg
Jay Thornhill
Pierre Yoo

Prospective Athletes

Interested in playing for Hotchkiss? Our coaches would love to hear from you.

Athletic Admission