Girls Varsity Track and Field

  • Girls Varsity Track and Field
    Record: 4-2

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Details Result Score
Choate
Hotchkiss Details Win 87-55
vs.
Loomis Chaffee
Deerfield Details Loss 68-77
vs.
Deerfield
Deerfield Details Win 68-33
vs.
Berkshire
Berkshire Details Win 85-58
vs.
Suffield
Taft Details Win 88-39
vs.
Taft
Taft Details Loss 88-92
Founders League Championship
Hotchkiss Details 2nd Place
Founders League JV Meet
TBD
Trinity-Pawling Details N/A
New England Championship
Loomis Chaffee Details 7th

Roster

Name Class Hometown
Kira Ackerman 2022 Fairbanks, AK
Sarah Asante 2022 Staten Island, NY
Fatima Bah 2022 Springfield Gardens, NY
Mame Balde 2020 Jamaica, NY
Jetta Bernardin 2022 New York, NY
Mackay Bommer 2022 Rye, NY
Ellis Bristow 2020 Lakeville, CT
Britney Burns 2020 Baie-D'urfe, QC
Hattie Childs 2019 Easton, CT
Alaina Colby 2021 Redding, CT
Beatrice Conti 2022 Lakeville, CT
Courtney Contiguglia 2021 New York, NY
Jillian Cudney 2020 Dover Plains, NY
Annabelle Duval 2019 Staatsburg, NY
Ruthie Ehrhardt 2019 Marblehead, MA
Ali Fatty-Branch 2021 Bronx, NY
Camilla Fritzinger 2022 Essex, MA
Stephanie Ge 2022 West Windsor, NJ
Alisa Ghura 2019 Washington, DC
Sydney Goldstein 2022 Greenwich, CT
Fanny Gunn 2021 San Antonio, TX
Amanda Hill (captain) 2019 New Canaan, CT
Faith Johnson 2019 Alexandria, VA
Mitra Kardestuncer 2020 Old Lyme, CT
Meera Kasturi 2022 Scarsdale, NY
Aleema Kelly 2022 Hartford, CT
Olivia King 2019 Hamburg, PA
Grace Li 2021
Julia Lloyd 2020 New York, NY
Rachel Mokriski 2021 Salisbury, CT
Olivia Mooney 2021 Harwinton, CT
Hyla Mosher (captain) 2019 Hudson Heights, QC
Sadie Moulton 2022 Greenwich, CT
Nneka Okoli 2019 Vernon Hills, IL
Maggie Ottenbreit 2020 New York, NY
Mary Papadopoulos 2021 Berkeley, CA
Tanami Penfold (captain) 2020 Sydney
Harper Pertchik 2020 Naples, FL
Clara Preisig 2021 Falmouth, MA
Nadia Puente 2021 Keller, TX
Maddie Rego (captain) 2019 Brooklyn, NY
Annie Robinson 2022 Saint Albans, NY
Shandel Samuels 2020 Windsor, CT
Anne Seaman 2020 Lake Forest, IL
Gregoria Serretta Fiorentino 2019 Palermo
Maggie Smith 2020 Lakeville, CT
Nia Talley 2019 Canton, MI
Kayla Uzwiak 2022 Killingworth, CT
Annabel Wallace 2021 London
Nia Warren 2019 Orange, NJ
Sofia Weber 2020 Andover, NH
Julia Willett 2020 South Hamilton, MA
Jay Wright 2020 Paterson, NJ

Media

Team Photos

2018-2019 Girls Track and Field Team
2018-2019 Girls Track and Field Captains
2017-2018 Girls Track and Field Team
2017-2018 Girls Track and Field Captains
2016-2017 Girls Track and Field Team
2016-2017 Girls Track and Field Captains

Related Stories

All Teams

Head Coach

Richard Kirby

Richard Kirby

Instructor in Chemistry
Science

Head Coach

Nathan Seidenberg

Nathan Seidenberg

Instructor in History
Humanities and Social Sciences

Assistant Coaches

Charlie Bell
Patrick Boor
Marcus Christian
Samuel Crimmins
Anna Hay Friedman
Susan Park
Cooper Puls
Pierre Yoo

Prospective Athletes

Interested in playing for Hotchkiss? Our coaches would love to hear from you.

Athletic Admission