Junior Varsity Frisbee

  • JV Ultimate Frisbee
    Record: 12-12

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Details Result Score
Xavier High School JV
Xavier HS Details Loss 7-8
Xavier Tournament - vs. Xavier High School Varsity
Xavier HS Details Loss 1-11
Xavier Tournament - vs. Coventry High School
Xavier HS Details Loss 5-9
Xavier Tournament - vs. Avon High School
Xavier HS Details Loss 1-11
vs. Fairfield Ludlow High School JV
Fairfield HS Details Win 10-8
Chase Collegiate High School
Chase Collegiate School Details Win 15-4
vs. Middletown High School JV
Middletown HS (CT) Details Loss 2-13
vs. Choate Rosemary Hall JV
Choate Details Win 11-6
vs.
Xavier HS
Hotchkiss Details Loss 9-12
vs. Amity High School JV
Amity HS Details Win 15-1
vs. Amherst Middle School
All Day
Details Loss 3-11
vs. Oxford High School
All Day
Details Win 6-5
vs. Bethlehem Central
All Day
Details Win 10-3
Middletown High School JV
Hotchkiss Details Loss 13-14
vs.
Gunnery
Hotchkiss Details Win 15-4
vs.
Monument Mountain
Details Loss 7-14
CT State Championships: vs. Chase Collegiate School
Details Loss 5-11
CT State Championships: vs. Fairfield Ludlow High School JV
Details Win 11-5
CT State Championships: vs. Middletown High School JV
Details Loss 4-9
Woodstock Day School
Hotchkiss Details Win 15-7
NEPSUL Championships: vs. Williston Northampton
Northfield Mount Hermon Details Win 10-8
NEPSUL Championships: vs. Chapel Hill-Chauncy Hall
Northfield Mount Hermon Details Win 10-4
NEPSUL Championships: vs. Covenant Christian Academy JV
Northfield Mount Hermon Details Win 9-7
NEPSUL Championships: vs. Choate Rosemary Hall JV
Northfield Mount Hermon Details Loss 6-11

Roster

# Name Class Hometown
21 Krit Boonsiriseth 2019 Bangkok
23 Will Burke 2022 Rye, NY
13 Jiahua Chen 2020 Temple City, CA
17 YY Cher (captain) 2020 Pulau Pinang
10 Tina Deng 2021 Guangdong
8 Gus Farara 2021 Cape Town
14 Manuel Fernandes 2020 Sao Paulo
12 Justin Han 2020
Peter Kallos 2022 Chicago, IL
5 Gloria Lim 2021 Sydney
Sam Matte 2022 Rogers, AR
11 Jack McGlinn 2022 Seattle, WA
2 Fati Salifu 2022 Accra
20 Jerry Sheng 2020 Hangzhou
Isaac Tandatnick 2022 Seminole, FL
6 Sachin Umashankar 2021 Lebanon, NH
Alex Xu 2019 Dubai
7 Reece Yang 2021 Iowa City, IA
1 Kelly Zuo (captain) 2020 Shanghai

Media

Select a media channel, folder or playlist

Team Photos

2018-2019 JV Ultimate Frisbee Team
2018-2019 JV Ultimate Frisbee Captains
2017-2018 JV Ultimate Frisbee Team
2017-2018 JV Ultimate Frisbee Captains
2016-2017 JV Ultimate Frisbee Team
2016-2017 JV Ultimate Frisbee Captains

All Teams

Head Coach

Adam Lang

Adam Lang

Meredith Mallory George '78 Teaching Chair, Instructor in Economics
Humanities and Social Sciences

Assistant Coach

Bill Fenton

Prospective Athletes

Interested in playing for Hotchkiss? Our coaches would love to hear from you.

Athletic Admission