Varsity Ultimate Frisbee

  • Varsity Ultimate Frisbee
    Record: 16-4

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Details Result Score
vs.
Xavier HS
Xavier HS View Recap Win 13-6
vs.
Sheehan HS
View Recap Win 15-2
vs.
Fairfield HS
Fairfield HS Details Loss 9-10
vs.
Gunnery
View Recap Win 15-0
vs.
Middletown HS (CT)
Middletown HS (CT) View Recap Win 9-4
Var Boys play Choate Var Boys
-
Choate View Recap Win 13-4
V and JV Girls play Miss Porters
Choate View Recap Win 14-7
vs.
Xavier HS
Hotchkiss View Recap Win 15-9
Mini Tournament - Choate and Wooster
Details Cancelled
vs.
Wooster School
Wooster School View Recap Win 11-9
Mini Tournament - Avon, Bethlehem HS
Details Other 1st
vs.
Avon
-
Details Win 11-2
Bethlehem Central High School
-
Details Win 11-0
vs.
Amherst RMS
-
Details Win 11-0
vs.
Middletown HS (CT)
Hotchkiss View Recap Loss 11-12
vs.
Sheehan HS
TBD
Hotchkiss Details cancelled
CT State Championships
-
View Recap 4th
vs.
CT States 1st Pool Play, Sheehan HS
-
Details Win 8-4
vs.
CT States 2nd Pool Play, Wooster School
-
Details Win 8-6
vs.
Semifinals, CT States, Xavier HS
-
Details Loss 6-9
vs.
3/4 Game, CT States, Choate
-
Details Loss 9-11
NEPSUL Championships
-
Northfield Mount Hermon View Recap 1st
vs.
1st Pool Play, NEPSUL Championships, Andover
Northfield Mount Hermon Details Win 10-3
vs.
2nd Pool Play, NEPSUL Championships, Wooster School
Northfield Mount Hermon Details Win 11-1
vs.
Semis, NEPSUL Championship, Deerfield
Northfield Mount Hermon Details Win 11-5
vs.
NEPSUL Finals, Andover
Northfield Mount Hermon Details Win 11-6
20 Years of Ultimate Celebration
-
Details

Roster

# Name Class Hometown
Isaac Alicea 2020 King of Prussia, PA
Sandrine Brien 2020 Senneville, QC
Taylor Clayton 2021 Rye, NY
Ian Gill 2019 Cave Creek, AZ
Kalif Grant 2019 Brooklyn, NY
Harry Li 2020 Beijing
Jack Londono 2020 Bedford Hills, NY
C.J. Mitchell 2021 Lakeville, CT
Nico Petersik 2021 Singapore
Toby Pouler 2020 Lakeville, CT
Aaron Stone 2019 Essex Junction, VT
Souleman Toure (captain) 2019 Forest Hills, NY
Asa Tuke 2021 Millerton, NY
I Lok U 2020
David Vega 2020 Wallingford, CT
Brian Wong (captain) 2019
Theresa Yu (captain) 2019 Ellington, CT
Michael Zhang 2021 Great Neck, NY

Media

Team Photos

2018-2019 Varsity Ultimate Frisbee Team
2018-2019 Varsity Ultimate Frisbee Captains
2017-2018 Varsity Ultimate Frisbee Team
2017-2018 Varsity Ultimate Frisbee Captains
2016-2017 Varsity Ultimate Frisbee Team
2016-2017 Varsity Ultimate Frisbee Captains

Related Stories

All Teams

Head Coach

David Thompson

David Thompson

Director of International Programs
International Programs

Assistant Coach

Eric Stone

Prospective Athletes

Interested in playing for Hotchkiss? Our coaches would love to hear from you.

Athletic Admission