Varsity Ultimate Frisbee
- Varsity Ultimate Frisbee
Schedule
Opponent | Date | Time | Location | Details | Result | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Xavier Scrimmage Tournament
|
|
-
|
Xavier HS | Details about Varsity Ultimate Frisbee | ||
Girls/ Non Binary vs Porters and Choate
|
|
-
|
Miss Porter's | Details about Varsity Ultimate Frisbee | ||
vs.
Wooster School
|
|
-
|
Details about Varsity Ultimate Frisbee | |||
vs.
Quad Tourney, Williston
|
|
-
|
Williston | Details about Varsity Ultimate Frisbee | ||
vs.
Middletown HS (CT)
|
|
-
|
Middletown HS (CT) | Details about Varsity Ultimate Frisbee | ||
Hotchkiss Mini Tourney
|
|
-
|
Details about Varsity Ultimate Frisbee | |||
vs.
Frederick Gunn School
|
|
-
|
Details about Varsity Ultimate Frisbee | |||
vs.
Monument Mountain
|
|
-
|
Details about Varsity Ultimate Frisbee | |||
vs.
Choate
|
|
-
|
Choate | Details about Varsity Ultimate Frisbee | ||
vs.
Xavier HS
|
|
-
|
Details about Varsity Ultimate Frisbee | |||
Girls/ Non Binary vs Porters and Choate
|
|
-
|
Details about Varsity Ultimate Frisbee | |||
CT States 1st and 2nd Rounds
|
|
TBD
|
TBD | Details about Varsity Ultimate Frisbee | ||
NEPSUL Tournament
|
|
TBD
|
Northfield Mount Hermon | Details about Varsity Ultimate Frisbee | ||
CT States Semis and Finals
|
|
TBD
|
TBD | Details about Varsity Ultimate Frisbee |
Roster
# | Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|---|
Aimee Carrasco | 2024 | Brooklyn, NY | |
Skyler DiMeola | 2024 | Portsmouth, RI | |
Josh Hartman | 2024 | Hartford, CT | |
Oscar Ji | 2024 | Seoul | |
Graham King | 2027 | New York, NY | |
Andrew Lee | 2026 | Englewood Cliffs, NJ | |
Quisha Lee | 2024 | Hong Kong | |
Navio Lopez | 2027 | New York, NY | |
Solfe Lopez Escobar | 2024 | Los Angeles, CA | |
Elliot Marken | 2024 | East Hanover, NJ | |
Michael Matte | 2025 | Hilton Head, SC | |
Marisin McLain | 2025 | Cornwall Bridge, CT | |
Adam Moriarty | 2027 | New York, NY | |
Rebekah Oppenheimer | 2024 | New Haven, CT | |
Jacquo Pierre | 2024 | West Hartford, CT | |
Kayla Rosenblum | 2024 | Falls Village, CT | |
Jeff Shi | 2024 | Warwick, NY | |
Isaiah Stephens | 2025 | Ellenwood, GA | |
Daniela Vasquez | 2024 | Inglewood, CA | |
Luke Warner | 2026 | Chicago, IL | |
Ben Wistar | 2026 | Lakeville, CT | |
Ethan Woo | 2024 | Hong Kong | |
Ella Yu | 2024 | Houston, TX | |
Chrys Yue | 2026 | Hong Kong | |
Alejandro Zheng Zhou | 2024 | San Joan Despí |
Media
Team Photos
Related Stories
In This Section
Head Coach
David Thompson
Director of International Programs, Head Coach, Ultimate Frisbee
International Programs, Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion
Assistant Coach
Parker Reed
Prospective Athletes
Interested in playing for Hotchkiss? Our coaches would love to hear from you.
Athletic Admission