Senior Athletic Award

Hotchkiss watches are awarded to the girls and boys in the Senior class who have earned at least six varsity letters in their careers at Hotchkiss, two of which must be earned in the senior year.

2017-2018
Boys

Saviour A. Anyagri
Chun Yin Cheng
Sherman L. Cravens
Anton G. de Lesseps
Sean P. Doolan
Davis B. Freeman
Kobi O. Greene
Luke A. Harrington
Shokuma S. Matsukata
Joshua McCarthya
Matthew B. Mirkovic
Nathaniel F. Moore
Dean J. Parenteau
Ryan A. Pinckney
Alejandro J. Sarmiento
Hauken W. Washington
Thomas H. Whittemore
Kenneth Wu

Girls
Frances L. Astorian
Courtney J. Breen
Grace B. Bristow
Gracyn J. Campbell
Noelle N. Dana
Jordan E. Feast
Maya R. Gibbs
Claire C. Jennings
Joo Hyung Kwak
Nevada J. Lee
June M. Perteet
Lucia D. Poggi
Lindsay W. Reed
Emily H. Rose
Emma C. Smith
Isabel R. Wheeler
Natalie T. Yang

2016-2017
Boys
Will Cassou
Egor Cherenkov
Ian Duncan
Jack Eichen
Corbin Kucera
Max Li
Jasper Morris
Jaiden Napier
Jiah Norman
Fin Ong
Farouk Osman
David Parsons
Jonathan Porreca
Jack Snow
Nicholas Stefanoni
Luke ThompsonAlan Wona

Girls
Carly Berry
Jada Brown
Cecily Craighead
Caroline Doggett
Sarah Engs
Hannah Frater
Sarah Kuehn
Melissa Marcialis
Katherine Miller
Aba Sam
Grace Schreiber
Sophie Sitinas
Myriam Skodock
Katherine Smith
Sophia Wilder
Angela Xiao
 

2015-2016

Boys
Amadou K. Camara
Nicholas A. Carola
Braden K. Collins
Jack D. Duryea
Sumner P. Erbe
John D. Galusha
Michael F. Hernandez
Ken C. Ito
Daniel T. Koch
Michael J. Li
Charles E. Mangum
Marco L. Quaroni
William B. Somers
William T. White

Girls
Rachel F. Cohen
Stephanie J. deLesseps
McKenna A. Ingerson
Calla K. Khilnani
Christine M. Klingler
Hannah Leckey
Meghan E. Lewis
Emma R. Lukens
Chamberlain L. Mathis
Kelly E. Nizolek
Kess M. Notargiacomo
Teniola T. Odugbesan
Chloe C. Onbargi
Olivia M. Ostrover
Avital Romoff
Anne E. Sidamon-Eristoff
Camila A. Toro
Hanah Xu


2014-2015

Boys
Timothy J. Allen
Francis T. Atuahene
Alexander P. Brown
Briggs H. Bulkeley
Daniel Burford
Austin K. Collins
Henry T. Crowley
Michael N. Downs
Liam C. Fleming
RJ Hall
Austin M. Holmes
John T. Humphries
Christopher A. Kirby
Charles J. Landgraf
Jibri M. Lawrence-Salaam
Frederic Letourneau
Benjamin S. MacShane
William C. Mangum
John M. Martisch Jr.
James J. McNulty
Amir H. Parker
William R. Pasik
Gregory J. Pezza
James R. Post
Winslow J. Radcliffe-Trenner
Barrett W. Sogard
Jordan J. Tse
Girls
Hannah A. Arin
Sollana Brown-Irvin
Maggie G. Camillos
Madailein C. Dwyer Elizabeth A. Horwitz
Victoria G. Jennings
Casey M. Kemper
Alexa L. Lorillard
Bailey E. Mertz
Hafsa S. Moinuddin
Jacqueline A. Perron-Smith
Emily S. Quatroche
Hannah C. Streng
Victoria E. Villalba
Clare V. Shang
Isabel R. Ziskind

2013-2014

Boys
Ian H. Bateman
Dominic F. Brown
Charles C. Dudzik
Ryan J. Epprecht
Michael J. Fagundo
Jeremy D. Heath
Scott A. Hooper
Jadon Z. Joyner
Franton Lin
Jason J. Mitchner, Jr.
Brandon G.Ortiz
Samuel H. Pastore
Bernard M. Plaut
Samuel C. Rice
Sebastian T. Sanchez
Alden C. Schade
Wiley M. Sherman

Girls

Anna B. Balderston
Caitlin M. Callahan
Jhoelle D.Coffy
Sarah R. Cohen
Johanna H. Diesel
Natalie E. Engs
Claire M. Flynn
Natalie E. Gellman
Samantha T. Glass
Danielle R. Henry
Yuna Hur
Emily C. Ito
Talia S. Jurkowitz
Rachel A. Kirby
Cordelia R. Peters
Priya M. Sivalingam
Erika D. Steeves
Katherine N. Warren
Sarah K. Wilczynski
Elizabeth J. Wulf
Chelsea J. Ziadie


2012-2013
Boys

Chanler G. Allegaert
Avery D. Baldwin
Daniel P. Camilletti
James V. Dillon
Christopher R. Dowd
John B. Kelly
Peter T. Kikis
Andrew R. Lack
Jordan B. Leary
Jack A. McCarthy
Peter R. Mennin
Isaac Normesinu
Alejandro A. Osio
Ji Hwn Ryu
Edward Sepulveda
Hughbo D. Shim
Jack M. Weiss
Declan Whitmyer

Girls
Carly N. Bennett
Lauren S. Bolhack
Katherine A. Butler-Dines
Shannon M. Cherpak
Briggitte N. Desnoes
Amelia P. Dickson
Kiera G. Goin
Danielle Jacobs
Alexandra P. Jurkowitz
Olivia R. Jurkowitz
Sara M. Martineau
Michaela D. Murdock
Renee M. Palmer
Emma M. Ractliffe
Katelyn Ruwe
Samantha R. Sandler
Emilie J. Saunders
Grace C. Scott
Charlotte S. Searle
Kaylen A. Van Wagner

2011-2012
Boys

Spencer A. Allegaert
Connor Astwood
Matthew M. Belikov
Brian A. Cintron
Robert D. Gardiner
Christopher J. Hamel
Charles B. Hough
Corey M. Hucker
J.M. Huibohoa
Stephen M. Langer
John A. Luke
Charles E. Palmer
James C. Pritchard
Mohammed A. Rashid
C. Carter Reynolds
John F. Shanley
Brent J. Shapiro-Albert
William S. Shofner
Guy C. Sullivan
Edward J. Tan
John J. Vassar
William S. Wardrop
Mario A. Williams

Girls
Katharine W. Albright
Dylan C. Alles
Hannah Anokye
Elizabeth M. Balderston
Charlotte F. Belling
Allison L. Chute
Sarita Coleman
Hunter K. Davis
Abigail N. Hanson
Olivia R. Jenkins
Isabella B. Johnson
Elizabeth A. King
Claire E. O'Brien
Alexandra E. Rich
Katherine M. Rich
Leah M. Settipane
Alexandra E. Sperry

2010-2011
Boys

William E. Boscow
Noah B. Callaghan
Patrick M. Einhorn
Benjamin C. Ford
Charls B. Hurlock
Ryan J. Manseau
Quincy S. McDougal
James Nortey
Gunnar S. Olson
Spencer H. Sherrill
Derrick E. Wilson

Girls
Alexandra N. Bolhack
Piper D. Brighton
Brady C. Cooper
Sydney W. Ellis
Catherine E. Fowler
Kelsie M. Fralick
Caroline N. Gellman
Julia D. Hunter
Elizabeth L. Johnson
Jiweon Kim
Ann H. Meyjes
Stephanie A. Mock
Brittany E. Morris
Schuyler C. Nardelli
Lois M. Kimmel
Nancy A. Palmer
Sonia Skoularikis
Angela C. Tang
Mallory J. Weiss
Anne E. Wymard
Claire A. Yackery

2009-2010
Boys
Alexander Amidon
Andrew Armstrong
Perrin Bulakul
Colin Burke
William Campo
Pierson Fowler
James Kelly
Timothy Krause
Theodore MacKenzie
Casey Muse
John O'Neil IV
Patrick Poggi
John Pretto
Roderick Raabe
Ronn Schruefer
Benjamin Smith
Joshua Williford

Girls
Michelle Burt
Christina Campbell
Caitlin Cataldo
Grace Dickinson
Catherine Faus
Micah Greenberg
Heather Krieger
Lindsey McKenna
Olivai Mucha
Elinore O'Brien
Samantha N. Press
Margaret Rodney
Audrey Sherman

2008-2009
Boys

Thomas Cholnoky
Anthony Frisenda
Matthew Fulton
Jermaine Jarrett
Albert Kumah
Zachary Martin
Kevin Powers
Daniel Reynolds
Christian Sherrill
Benjamin Softy
Brian Whiston
Thomas Youngblood

Girls
Imani Bentham
Taylor Bolhack
Jordan Brickner
Cornelia Burleigh
Danielle Durocher
Emilia Fisher
Emily French
Faimie-Rose Kingsley
Alexandra Kinney
Charlotte Leib
Heather Marrison
Gaya Morris
Haley O'Brien
Delaney Osborn
Kim Ton-That

2007-2008
Boys
Tristan H.Berne
Kanin T.Bulakul
Robert P. Burns
Lucas A. Glendening
Brandon R. Hew
Kevin P. Infante
Barkley C. Jenny
Jin(John) H. Kim
Bradford Lightcap
Conor M. Lynch
J.Riley McCracken
Clark A. Maturo
Chukwudi M. Motanya
Geoffrey O. Ogunlesi
Evan D. Purinton
Malcolm M. Shaw
Nathaniel J. Sobel
Mark A. Vinchesi
Nate A. Willard
Girls
Sarah C. Blagden
Alexandra B. Bradford
Dana D. Brisbane
Amanda J. Brusca
Corey M. Cooper
Kaitlin H. Ellis
Kimberly S. Flanders
Z'hara N. Green
Jenna M. Hobeika
Aleca A. Hughes
Olivia H. Lange
Catherine S. Morris
Elizabeth R. Norris
Kelly M. Pilchard
Catherine M. Rault
Anne R. Rosen
Faith D. Spencer
Ellen M. Whalen

2006-2007
Boys
Tyler E. Archer
Joseph D. Buicko
Peter W. Burd
Brendan R. DeBlois
Joseph C. Delaney
Dana M. Drost
Emersoon D. Eichler
Long Ellis III
Matthew G. Greenberg
Tedd A. Himler
Andrew G. Irving
Reuben B. Johnson IV
Geoffrey B. Marchant
Michael E. MacLaverty

Girls
Dana J. Bohan
Elizabeth M. Brim
Caitlin A. Cantele
Chase L. Delano
Meredith M. Ganz
Elizabeth A. Kelly
Katherine E. Komninos
Jillian F. Leahy
Erin K. Mandigo
Dale E. Markey
Mary W. McKenna
Hillary K. Morin
Hilary D. Novik
Ryan C. Rogers
Liana J. Tedesco

2005-2006
Boys

Mikhail M. Belikov
Matthew J. Bruch
Sirin S. Bulakul
Evan T. Daniel
Krishna Delahunty Nirmel
Paul T. Dranginis
Brian T. Fry
Mark H. Johnston
Robert W. Levesque
John L. Loeffler
john W. Moulthrop
Markus B. Quinn
Joseph M. Rault, IV
Charles A. Siguler
Harold W.T. Whalen
Girls
Faith E. Briggs
Kimberly H. Cheng
Katonah D. Coster
Elizabeth B. Daigh
Sarah V.S. Downing
Sarah E. Krause
Constance D. Leaf
Annika Lescott
Samantha P. Nick
Brittany L. Parisi
Kaitlyn E. Perrelle
Christina B. Sachs
Anna E. Simonds
Alexandra E. Strom
Courtney M. Vris

2004-2005
Boys
Eric Bruenner
Lorenzo Castillo
Scott Clifford
Jon Daugherty
Andres Gonzales-Stewart
P.J.Hance
Matt Himler
Alex Lezama
Scott MacKenzie
Gabe Nadel
Tony Nicholson
Will Powley
Bob Purinton
John Reynolds
James Thaler
Girls
Meggie Bacon
Beth Battin
Kate Brisson
Elizabeth Gay
Helene Golay
Emily Goodwin
Annie Greenwood
Karri Hester
Caroline Kirkendoll
Maeghan Ouimet
Isabel Pena-Alfaro
Magee Quick
Nora Sluzas
Lauren Walker
Madison West
Carla Williams

2003-2004
Boys
John Brogan
Steven Bruch
Benjamin Buskey
Anthony Cahill
Daniel Casanas
Stephen Cummings
Hugh Eden
Robert Bracho
Joseph Gardner
Scott Gourlay
Spencer Gray
Andrew Hamilton
William Holliday
Miles Kass
Thomas McKay
Brent Morin
Peter Pritchard
Geoffrey Rathgeber
Tyler Robinson
Gordon Russell
Charles Stone
Nicholas Thorne
Patrick Toffler
Jay Verrill
Cameron Waldman
Thaddeus Welch
Girls
Sarah Adkins
Katherine Campo
Moriah Donelan
Brittany Forgues
Elizabeth Hubbard
Lana Kwan
Keri Messa
Alissa Pajer
Victoria Pool
Shane Sabnani
Charlotte Schmidlapp
Cara Seabury
Elizabeth Sharp
Alexandra Treyz
Jane Whitney
Brooke Williamson
Carolyn Zwiener

2002-2003
Boys
Joseph J. Bonyai
Samuel W. Bowles
Dylan C. Brix
David E. Burris
Xang Chareunsab
Joseph T. Curnow
Gicamino J. DecarolisIII
Andrew W. Dranginis
James B. Eberhart
Patrick S. Harper
Jacques P. Jenny Jr.
Brett E. Larson
Reed H. MacKenzie
Kolin S. Ozonian
Bennett E. Rathbun
Christopher A. Rubacha
Scott A. Waddell
Brandon M. Zangel
Girls
Claudia A. Barston
Louise A. Booth
Christina M. Bechhold
Caitlin K. Cahow
Jaclyn M. Deluca
Jennifer A. Fountain
Lauren Z. Gold
Christine Holdredge
Sarah W. Lee
Sylvia Lee
Catherine O'Brien
Nathalie R. Pierrepont
Jessica Rhodes
Shannon N. Tarrant

2001-2002
Boys
Alexis Augsberger
James F. Coleman
Ajene D. Green
C. Todd Hinkley
Joseph L. Holliday
Andrew E. Lane
Daniel Lee
Robert W. Mitchell Jr.
Kyle A. Morin
Jonathan P. Perrelle
Paul E. Roy
Colgate L. Smith
Jeremy S. Smith
Brian J. Strom
Allison L. Smith
Girls
Sarah B. Armstrong
Anna D. Bingham
Elizabeth L. Foote
Colleen M. Gurda
Dana S. Meadow
Elizabeth A. Mercurio
Elyse R. Piker
Katharine A. Sachs

2000-2001
Boys
Cushing J. Donelan
Chris S. Brooks
Adam T. Bunce
Sean R. Dwyer
John D. Ewing
Todd D. Herlihy
Jon A. Hill
Will O. Hiltz
John B. Hyland
Sam W. Jackson
Mathieu C. LeClair
Jonathan P. Loveless
Scott C. Miller
Jeremy M. Perrelle
Brian M. Phinney
Brandon T. Rogers
Adrian C. Stier
Nathan C. Thorne
Girls
Tess A. Belmont
Whitney W. Booth
Alana M. BreMiller
Alicia M. Flanagan
Laura E.B.Hulce
Joanna H. Leathers
Alexandra S. Lippman
Alexa J. Loo
Frances R. McKay
Gretchen M. Minneman
Alexa N. Rad
Rebekah K. Sprole
Kristel M. Thompson
Julia W. Tingley
Courtney L. Welch
Samantha E. Wilson

1999-2000
Boys
Brett J. Adamczyk
Michael D. Dyal
Peter W. Eichleay
William S. Eide
James A. Fitzpatrick
Andrew S. Helming
James W. Kuhl
Zachary R. Kurland
Andrew P. Laskowski
Christopher J. Levesque
Elliott L. Pool
Michael T. Sachs
Samuel J. Salamone
Kameron R. Shahid
Eric R. Smith
Shavar S. Thomas
Macon W. Thompson
Stuart H. Watson
Girls
Oluwapese M. Akinbobola
Alice L. Crandall
Alexandra T. Foote
Gaby L. Goodfellow
Katherine Grube
Kathryn A. Harrison
Gina M. Kingsbury
Katherine A. Kramer
Kara A. Lefleur
Jennifer A. Levitt
Desiree R. McKoan
Jennifer Obiapi
Katherine C. Sargent
Renee M. Taylor

Hotchkiss Social

Hotchkiss Facebook
    @TheHotchkissSchool
    Hotchkiss Twitter 
      @HotchkissSchool
      Hotchkiss Instagram
        @HotchkissSchool
        Hotchkiss Instagram
          @HotchkissDining