Second Semester Honor Roll for the 2017-18 Academic Year

The Academic Office is pleased to announce the students who earned second semester honors. Congratulations on this achievement!

First Honor Roll

Class of 2021

Banker, Kush
Bao, Mingxian (Felix)
Bulley, Louise (Lucy)
Contiguglia, Courtney
Deng, Mingyu (Tina)
Flinn, Nina
Hatch, Margaret (Maggie)
Keswin, Caroline
Kosoy, Sydney
Kovitch, Alexander (Alex)
Li, Grace
McCann, Caroline
Mokriski, Rachel
Patrick, Owen
Popp, Amelia
Romero, Nicholas (Nick)
Sephton, Carla
Wallace, Annabel
Wang, Xiaoyu (Claire)
Yang, Andrew
Yang, Reece
Yoo, Isabella
Zhang, Michael

Class of 2020

Bellido, Dominic
Briglin, Tucker
Chao, Daphne
Chen, Jiahua
Han, Justin
Hornik, Beckett
Howard, Konstantin (Kostia)
Hsu, Nicholas (Nick)
Huang, Zishan (Mackenzie)
Li, Jennifer
Li, Jicheng (Harry)
Liu, Keyi (Summer)
Marcus, Camila
McLane, Alexander (Alex)
Moore, Katherine (Katie)
Moyer, Carter
Nam, Elise
Nottage, Tamsin
Penfold, Tanami
Piccone, Danielle
Poggi, Leo
Ramsden, Meszion
Rice, Jacqueline (Jacqui)
Sheng, Zhurui (Jerry)
Shin, John
Sim, Abigail (Abby)
Zhang, Caroline
Zhou, Serena
Zhu, Xuanchi (Rock)
Zuo, Tong (Kelly)

Class of 2019

Albanese, James
Amster, Aidan
Cao, Yiying (Jerry)
Chan, Georgia
Chun, Kum Ho (Eric)
Cilmi, Blake
Contiguglia, Emma
Dana, Bonnie
DeSouza, Elizabeth (Ellie)
Duval, Annabelle
Farrington, Elliott (Ellie)
Ghura, Alisa
Gill, Ian
Guo, Ruiting (Tina)
Guo, Yixiao (Edward)
Harris, Mason
Hellerman, Julianna (JJ)
Hill, Amanda
Hillebrecht, Abigail (Abby)
Hurlock, Sarah (Sarah Katharine)
Ito, Elissa
Keim, William (Billy)
Kiggen, Mary Elizabeth (Bea)
Kim, Matthew
Ko, Kiwon (Rachel)
Koobatian, Elizabeth
Kreisler, Emma
Kumar, Priyanka
Lee, Hayeon (Kayla)
Liu, Wei Hang (Dear)
Liu, Yuhan (Hannah)
Li, Yuqing (Josephine)
Mak, Alvin
Mallard, Jailyn
Matthews, Casley
Moran, Meredith
Pai, Daniel
Palvolgyi, Szilveszter
Ren, Carolyn
Serretta Fiorentino, Giordana
Serretta Fiorentino, Gregoria
Shrager, Scott
Smith, Noah
Thomas, Samantha (Sami)
Tung, Gemma
Warren, Nia
Welch, Martha (Ashton)
Williams, William (Chris)
Wilson, Zoe
Wolf, Jackson (Jack)
Wong, Kai Yan Brian (Brian)
Yu, Theresa

Class of 2018

Assakul, Tatr (Pete)
Astorian, Frances
Bristow, Grace
Burns, Annabelle
Campbell, Gracyn
Chlapowski, Joseph (Joe)
Chrysler, Lucia
Cohen, Jack
Connell, Anna
Cowan, Jaida
de Lesseps, Anton
Deng, Christine
Do, Huy
Fleisher, Nicholas (Nick)
George, Quintin (Keeks)
Gould, Claire
Haberstock, Isabelle
Harrington, Luke
Jenvaiyavasjamai, Kristha (Kris)
Kang, Amanda
Karapataki, Paola
Kim, Seouk Jun (Daniel)
Knight, Emma
Lee, Jay
Li, Amy
Li, Elysia
Li, Michael
Matsukata, Shokuma (Kuma)
Ostermeyer, Elizabeth (Liz)
Paddock, Lucinda (Lucy)
Park, Sanghyun (Chris)
Poggi, Lucia
Powell, Chloe
Qamar, Zayba
Reed, Lindsay
Rice, August (Augie)
Sivakumar, Krishna
Suslavich, Samuel (Sam)
Tower, Harry
Yang, Natalie

 

Second Honor Roll

Class of 2021

Annamaneni, Meghana
Berlandi, Eloise
Bogacheva, Danaya (Dana)
Campbell, Meagan
Chen, Victoria
Choi, In Seo (Angela)
Clayton, Taylor
Comeau, Joseph (J.D.)
Donahue, Katherine (Kate)
Du, Alexander (Alex)
Gardiner, Luke
Heimer, Emily
Huang, Ella
Huber, Aidan
Ionescu, Amelie (Amy)
Johnson, Benjamin (Ben)
Kane, Jack
Kase, Ashley
Knight, Holly
Li, David
McClure, Charlotte
Morikawa, Nicole
Napier, Jared
Ngo, Lavina
Overstrom, Gunnar
Powell, Abigail (Abby)
Preisig, Clara
Roh, Spencer
Shrewsbury, Jack
Smith, Keiko
Styles, Graeme
Sukonrat, Olya
Tolis, Christopher (Chris)
Umashankar, Sachin
Wainwright, Alexander (Alex)
Wang, Amelia
Won, Alexander (Alex)
Yawand-Wossen, Sofia

Class of 2020

Aguilar, Karla
Akhavein, Alexandre
Alpert, Anthony (Tony)
Azzu, Victoria
Balde, Mame
Beutner, Sam
Billo, Zakari (Zak)
Brien, Sandrine
Bulhan, Milgo
Burke, Eleanor (Ellie)
Bu, Shihan (Cici)
Cai, Yuanpeng (Frank)
Chae, Junghun (Justin)
Chai, Julia
Charlton, Samuel (Sam)
Cher, Yee Young
Crider, Christian (Tiki)
Day, Walter (Carter)
Diaz, Elexis
Dove, David (Aidan)
Evison, Annabel
Fertig, Alexandra (Ally)
Hadzima, Brant
Haswell, Lucy
Hayes, Delaney
Janssen, Roger (Patton)
Kardestuncer, Mitra
Katz, Arabella
Kim, Claire
Kim, Shane
Knight, Charles (Charlie)
Lee, Shine
Loeffler, Madeline
Louchheim, Donald (Jack)
Molitor, Elizabeth
Oliver, Andrew
Oostenink, Eden
Pouler, Tobias (Toby)
Roshankish, Kyle
Ryder, Kali
Scavone, Roman
Seaman, Anne
Simonian, Niall
Sukonrat, Neen (Nina)
Takoudes, Alexander (Alex)
Tam, Alex
Teague, Desmond
Tuohy, Spencer (Spence)
U, I Lok
Vega, David
Weber, Sofia
Weinstein, Matthew
Welch, Eleanor (Ella)
Willett, Julia
Woods, Olivia
Wright, LaJayzia (Jay)
Wu, Yitong

Class of 2019

Bahramipour, Julian
Bank, Zoe
Barnes, Lillian (Lilly)
Barnes, Virginia (Ginny)
Bazos, Yasmine
Berlandi, Amelia
Bhandari, Axel
de Cordova, Claire
Duncan, Michael
Evison, Oliver (Ollie)
Giffenig, Katya
Goldstuck, Katherine
Gormley, William (Will)
Grant, Kalif
Gray, Eleanor
Harris, Nathaniel (Nate)
Hazelton, Grace
Herring, James
Hipple, Grace
Horrocks, James
Johnson, Faith
Kennedy, Grace
Kim, Skylar
King, Olivia
Knapp, Erika
Kulicki, Alexander (Alex)
Leeds, Oliver
Lee, Soohyun (Sue)
Lewis, Thomas (Tommy)
Li, James
Lim, Andrew
Lim, Dajung
Li, Talya
Lothian, Hannah
Lukens, Christopher (Chris)
Lu, Matthew (Matt)
Mackesy, Tyler
Maia, Amanda
Mason, Casey
Maura, Andrew (Cole)
Mazzocca, Jillian
Miller, Sydnie
Okoli, Nneka
Penfold, Saskia
Peng, Shine
Quinn, Henry (Max)
Rahimi, Saba
Rawlings, Bradford
Rego, Madelyn (Maddie)
Reiersgaard, Walker
Reilly, Caitlin
Richards, Joseph
Rivest, Sophie
Roberts, Savannah (Savi)
Roepers, Harry
Soni, Sonali
Sorensen, Noah
Spark, Ashley
Stone, Aaron
Talley, Nia
Thomas, Jake
Valenzuela, Santiago
Villalba, Charles
von Jess, Mason
Wang, Sifei (Cathy)
Wellons, William (Will)
Williams, Elizabeth
Wu, Zaiyuan (Vincent)
Xu, Guangyao (Alex)
Yao, Matthew

Class of 2018

Alicea, Liliana (Lily)
Aresty, Charles (Charlie)
Barber, Andrew
Blair, Daekwon
Breen, Courtney
Cassou, Sophie
Cheng, Chun Yin (CY)
Comnas, Farzona
Conti, Isabel (Izzi)
Cowan, Olive
Dana, Noelle
de Pena, Sophia
Doar, Robert (Bobby)
Du, Sarah
Falls, Sally
Feast, Jordan
Fitzgibbons, Eleanor
Fuller, John (Jack)
Gibbs, Maya
Goh, Sumin
Govan, Esme
Greenberg, Ana
Greene, Kobi
Gregory, Lawren
Jennings, Claire
Kachadoorian, Caroline
Kalra, Alya
Kang, Min Jung (Katie)
Kimura, Noa
Kulkarni, Aadi
Lam, Lauren
Lee, Nevada (Nevie)
Lewis, Jack
Mahoney, Mark
Matus, Kyra
McCall, Robbie (Regan)
McKeefry, John (Jack)
Mirkovic, Matthew
Molitor, Victoria
Moore, Nathaniel (Nate)
Namon, Katharine (Kat)
Na, Si On (Michelle)
Neubauer, Willa
O'Brien, Stephanie
Parenteau, Dean
Park, Subin (Helena)
Parsons, Olivia (Liv)
Perteet, June
Phillips, Caroline
Presutti, Devon
Rose, Emily
Sarmiento, Alejandro
Schwartz, David
Shi, Connie
Smith, Amelia
Smith, Emma
Somerville, Charlotte
Spidell, Jayla-Whitney
Sticpewich, Haidee
Sullivan, Blair
Wang, Yizhi (Cherry)
Wang, Zixian (Wendy)
Wheeler, Isabel
Whittemore, Thomas (Tommy)
Willauer, Saylor
Wilmot, Henry
Zhu, Yuxuan (Shania)